Table of Contents
Show Results Site Map
Judges' Critiques Index
Intro to Showing Canaan Dogs

 

Canaan Dog Show Results 2016
(Only Championship Shows are listed.)

ABBREVIATIONS:
CLASSES: ANVSC = Any Variety Not Separately Classified, BR = Breed, M = Minor Puppy, P = Puppy,J = Junior, N = Novice, UG = Undergraduate, G = Graduate, PG = Post Graduate, ML = Mid Limit, L = Limit, O = Open, V = Veteran (USA: BBE = Bred by Exhibitor)

PLACEMENT: BD = Best Dog, BB = Best Bitch, RBD = Reserve Best Dog, RBB = Reserve Best Bitch, In the classes Res = 4th place & VHC (Very Highly Commended) = 5th place
BOB = Best of Breed, RBOB = Reserve Best of Breed, BOS = Best Opposite Sex, BP = Best Puppy,
GR = Group followed by 1,2,3, or 4, PGR = Puppy Group followed by 1,2,3, or 4, BIS = Best in Show, RBIS = Reserve Best In Show, BPIS = Best Puppy In Show, RBPIS = Reserve Best Puppy In Show (USA: WD = Winners Dog = BD ; WB = Winners Bitch = BB, BOW = Best of Winners , CH = Champion, CGC = Canine Good Citizen title)


British Utility Breeds Association, 3rd December 2016, Judge: Mrs C Owen

BOB: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto
BD: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto
RBD: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto
BB: ANACAN GLORY ROAD, Mrs E M Minto
RBB: ANACAN TALIA MY TREASURE, Mrs E M Minto
BP: TOREFJELL'S RUBIN TAF, Mr M W R Moulding

JD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Caiser Samorodok at Anacan (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Torefjell's Rubin TAF, Mr M W R Moulding

PGD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Talia My Treasure, Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Livana De Solemel [ATC AT01832FRA], Ms L Aries
3rd: Anacan Abu Ghosh, Mr M W R Moulding
Res: Anacan Super Samson, Mr P & Mrs M Mills

OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:Anacan Future Legend, Mrs J Hughes
2nd: Anacan Super Samson, Mr P & Mrs M Mills

OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Glory Road, Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Shalhevet me Shaar Hagai at Nizzana (Imp ISR)



South Wales Kennel Association, 7th October 2016, Judge: Mr Tom Mather

BOB:ANACAN GLORY ROAD, Mrs E M Minto
BD: ANACAN FUTURE LEGEND, Mrs J Hughes
RBD: ANACAN FUTURE LEGEND, Mrs J Hughes
BB: ANACAN GLORY ROAD, Mrs E M Minto
RBB: Not Awarded
BP: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto

JD/B (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Caiser Samorodok at Anacan (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto

OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:Anacan Future Legend, Mrs J Hughes
2nd: Anacan Issachar, Mrs E M Minto

OB (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Glory Road, Mrs E M Minto



Darlington Dog Show Society, 16th September 2016, Judge: Mrs B Banbury

BOB: ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto
BD: ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto
RBD: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto
BB: ANACAN GLORY ROAD, Mrs E M Minto
RBB: Not Awarded
BP: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto

JD/B (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Caiser Samorodok at Anacan (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto

OD (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Issachar, Mrs E M Minto

OB (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Glory Road, Mrs E M Minto



The Welsh Kennel Club, 21st August 2016, Judge: Mr Ernie Paterson

BOB: ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto
BD: ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto
RBD: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto
BB: ANACAN GLORY ROAD, Mrs E M Minto
RBB: Not Awarded
BP: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto

VD/B (0 Entries)

PD/B (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Caiser Samorodok at Anacan (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto

JD/B( 0 ENTRIES)

PGD/B (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Abu Ghosh, Mr M W R Moulding

OD (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Issachar, Mrs E M Minto

OB (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Glory Road, Mrs E M Minto



Paignton & District Fanciers Association, 9th August 2016, Judge: Mr T Johnston

BOB: ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto
BD: ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto
RBD: ANACAN ABU GHOSH, Mr M W R Moulding
BB: ANACAN TALIA MY TREASURE, Mrs E M Minto
RBB: Not Awarded
BP: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto

JD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Caiser Samorodok at Anacan (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Hatikva Sweetland Of Liberty, Ms L Aries

OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Anacan Issachar, Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Anacan Abu Ghosh, Mr M W R Moulding

OB (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Talia My Treasure, Mrs E M Minto



Bath Canine Society, 30th May 2016, Judge: Mr Dan Ericsson (Sweden)

BOB: ANACAN TALIA MY TREASURE, Mrs E M Minto
BD: ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto
RBD: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto
BB: ANACAN TALIA MY TREASURE, Mrs E M Minto
RBB: ANACAN GLORY ROAD, Mrs E M Minto
BP: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol), Mrs E M Minto

PD (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Caiser Samorodok at Anacan (Imp Pol) NAF TAF, Mrs E M Minto

JD (0 Entries)

PGD (0 Entries)

OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Issachar, Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Anacan Future Legend, Mrs J Hughes

PB (0 Entries)

PGB (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Talia My Treasure, Mrs E M Minto

OB (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Glory Road, Mrs E M Minto



The Scottish Kennel Club, 21st May 2016, Judge: Mr Keith Nathan

BOB: ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto
BD: ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto
RBD: Not Awarded
BB: ANACAN DARK SIDE OF THE MOON, Mrs E M Minto
RBB: Not Awarded
BP: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol) NAF TAF, Mrs E M Minto

PD/B (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Caiser Samorodok at Anacan (Imp Pol) NAF TAF, Mrs E M Minto

OD (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Issachar, Mrs E M Minto

OB (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Dark Side of the Moon, Mrs E M Minto



National Dog Show, 7th May 2016, Judge: Mr Ken Sinclair

BOB: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol) NAF TAF, Mrs E M Minto
BD: CAISER SAMORODOK AT ANACAN (Imp Pol) NAF TAF, Mrs E M Minto
RBD: NIZZANA GANYMEDE, Mr I Kaye & Miss A Byrne
BB: ANACAN GLORY ROAD, Mrs E M Minto
RBB: NIZZANA SOLEMEL MONSOON, Mr I Kaye, Miss A Byrne & Miss A Barclay

PD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Caiser Samorodok at Anacan (Imp Pol) NAF TAF, Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Nizzana Solemel Monsoon, Mr I Kaye, Miss A Byrne & Miss A Barclay

JD/B (0 Entries)

LD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Dark Side of the Moon, Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Anacan Raven, Miss J Kelly

OD (0 Entries)

OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Glory Road, Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Anacan Raven, Miss J Kelly

VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Nizzana Ganymede, Mr I Kaye & Miss A Byrne
2nd: Am CH Ha'Aretz Hayyim For Anacan (Imp USA), Mrs E M Minto



CRUFTS, 10th March 2016, Judge: Mr Rob McLeod

BOB: ANACAN FUTURE LEGEND, Mrs J Hughes
BD: ANACAN FUTURE LEGEND, Mrs J Hughes
RBD: ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto
BB: ANACAN GLORY ROAD, Mrs E M Minto
RBB: ANACAN SHOSHANNAH FOR AMICITIA, Mr P K & Mrs B A Gold

JD (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Super Samson, Mr P & Mrs M Mills

PGD (1 Entry) Abs: 0

1st: Anacan Abu Ghosh, Mr M Moulding

OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Anacan Future Legend, Mrs J Hughes
2nd: Anacan Issachar, Mrs E M Minto

PGB (1 Entry) Abs: 0

1st: Anacan Dark Side of the Moon, Mrs E M Minto

OB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Anacan Glory Road, Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Anacan Shoshannah For Amicitia, Mr P K & Mrs B A Gold
3rd: Bat Yerushalaim Shel Zahav JWW EW WW [ATC AM01240ISR], Miss I Blayvas



Manchester General Championship Show, 15th January 2016, Judge: Mr J Stubbs

BOB: ANACAN GLORY ROAD, Mrs E M Minto
BD: ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto
BB: ANACAN GLORY ROAD, Mrs E M Minto

JD (0 Entries)

PGD (No Entries)

OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Issachar, Mrs E M Minto

JB (1 Entry) Abs: 0
WHD Withheld

PGB (1 Entry) Abs:0
WHD Withheld

OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Anacan Glory Road, Mrs E M Minto



TOP OF PAGE