Site Map
 
The Canaan Dog Club of the United Kingdom's
Third Open Show - 8th November 2003

Simi
Judge, Bob Brampton, owner/handler Lorna Hastings, & "Simi"
 
The Best In Show dog, Nizzana Hadad At Lorianna, was bred by Miss Alison Byrne & Mr Ivan Kaye. "Simi" was whelped on the 17th June 2001 and is by Anacan Masterpiece and out of Babrees Bat Benyas At Nizzana.

 
Judge: Mr Bob Brampton
27 dogs entered for a total of 43 entries

Best Dog & BIS: NIZZANA HADAD FOR LORIANNA, Lorna Hastings
Res Best Dog & Res BIS: ANACAN MASTERPIECE, Ellen Minto & Barbara Gold
Best Bitch & BOS: ANACAN FOREVER AMBER WITH LORIANNA, Lorna Hastings
Res Best Bitch: LORIANNA LUCKY STAR, Lorna Hastings
Best Puppy in Show: LORIANNA SIRIUS STAR, Lorna Hastings
Best Veteran: ANACAN ZIGGY, Richard & Ellen Minto


Veteran Dog/Bitch (4 entries, 1 abs)
1st - The Lion of Judah At Anacan, E. Minto
2nd – Kibutzer Kween In Kofyn, B. A. Gold
3rd – Anacan Simba, P.K. & B. A. Gold

Puppy Dog/Bitch (1 entry, 1 abs)


Junior Dog (1 entry)
1st - Lorianna Sirius Star, L. Hastings

Beginners Dog (1 entry, 1 abs)

Graduate Dog (3 entries, 2 abs)
1st– Anacan Nick Nack – M. Mills

Limit Dog (3 entries, 1 abs)
1st - Anacan Masterpiece, E. Minto & B A Gold
2nd – Anacan Athtar, P K & B A Gold

Open Dog (5 entries, 2 abs)
1st - Nizzana Hadad For Lorianna, L. Hastings
2nd– Anacan Ziggy, R & E Minto
3rd – Fin/Est CH Kirifix King of Hearts for Anacan (Imp), S. Phillips & E. Minto

Not Bred By Exhibitor Dog (4 entries, 1 abs)
1st - Anacan Nick Nack – M. Mills
2nd – Anacan Simba, P K & B A Gold
3rd – Anacan Athtar, P K & B A Gold

Breeders Dog (1 entry, 1 abs)

Junior Bitch (1 entry, 1 abs)

Beginners Bitch (1 entry, 1 abs.)

Graduate Bitch (3 entries, 1 abs)
1st-Babrees Bat Benyas At Nizzana, A. Barclay
2nd– Anacan Sheez The One, E. Minto

Limit Bitch
(4 entries, 2 abs)
1st - Lorianna Lucky Star, L. Hastings
2nd – Talither Bat Me Babrees, I. Kaye & A. Byrne

Open Bitch (5 entries, 1 abs)
1st - Anacan Forever Amber With Lorianna, L. Hastings
2nd– Anacan Sheindela, E. Minto
3rd– Babrees Bat Benyas At Nizzana, A. Barclay
Reserve: Kibutzer Kween In Kofyn, B. A. Gold

Not Bred By Exhibitor Bitch (3 entries, 1 abs)
1st - Kibutzer Kween In Kofyn, B. A. Gold
2nd– Talither Bat Me Babrees, I. Kaye & A. Byrne

Breeders Bitch (1 entry)
1st- Anacan Glory Bound, E. Minto

Brace (1 entry)
1st - Anacan Sheindela & Anacan Sheez The One, E. Minto

Progeny (2 entries, 2 abs)
Unfortunately, one progeny group had 2 puppies absent, and the third puppy needed for the other group missed her class and could not be shown in progeny.

TOP OF PAGE

RETURN TO CLUB SHOW INDEX