Site Map
 
The Canaan Dog Club of the United Kingdom's
Thirteenth Annual Open Show - 7th April 2013

Moshe Ami
BEST IN SHOW:
Anacan Abu Ghosh (7 months old)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:
Chancos Charmani At Anacan (Imp Swe)
 
Judge: Mr Chris Quantrill (Seejaycue)
22 dogs entered for a total of 26 entries with 2 absentees


Best Dog - ANACAN ABU GHOSH, Mr M Moulding
Reserve Best Dog - ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto
Best Bitch - CHANCOS CHARMANI AT ANACAN Imp Swe), Mrs E M Minto
Reserve Best Bitch - DANEHAVEN ASHKEZAR AT CAPSHULACAN, Miss D Collins
BEST IN SHOW - ANACAN ABU GHOSH, Mr M Moulding
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - CHANCOS CHARMANI AT ANACAN (Imp Swe), Mrs E M Minto
Best of Opposite Sex to Best In Show - CHANCOS CHARMANI AT ANACAN (Imp Swe), Mrs E M Minto
Best Veteran - SHELEG HARISHON AT DANEHAVEN, Miss C Powley
Best Puppy In Show - ANACAN ABU GHOSH, Mr M Moulding

Anacan Issachar Danehaven Ashkezar At Capshulacan Anacan Abu Ghosh Sheleg Harishon At Danehaven
Reserve Best Dog:
Anacan Issachar
Reserve Best Bitch:
Danehaven Ashkezar At Capshulacan
Best Puppy:
Anacan Abu Ghosh
Best Veteran:
Sheleg Harishon At Danehaven
(12 years old)


The following are the class placements.

Veteran Dog/Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sheleg Harishon At Danehaven, Miss C Powley
2nd:Anacan Shoshannah For Amicitia, Mr P K & Mrs B A Gold
3rd: Anacan Kefira, Mrs E M Minto

Puppy Dog/Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Abu Ghosh, Mr M Moulding
2nd:Noble Guardians Bayla Bareket For Khandikhaine (ImpSwe), Mr R J & Mrs N Crowfoot

Junior Dog/Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Morning Glory, Mrs E M Minto

Beginners Dog/Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Abu Ghosh, Mr M Moulding

Breeders Dog/Bitch (2 Enties) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Happy Anni, Mrs E M Minto
2nd:Capshulacan Ishkezar, Miss D Collin

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries ) Abs: 0
1st: Kessem Yanis Orly to Khandikhaine, Mr R J & Mrs N Crowfoot
2nd:Anacan Encore, Mr R Minto

Limit Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Issachar, Mrs E M Minto
2nd:Danehaven Xtra, Miss C Powley

Open Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: AKC Ch Ha'Aretz Hayyim For Anacan, Mrs E M Minto

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Capshulacan Ishkezar, Miss D Collin
2nd: Gam Yafa Gam Hakhama Me Yerushalaim Shel Zahav (Imp Isr) , Mrs E M Minto
3rd: Anacan Silhouette, Mrs E M Minto

Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Chancos Charmani At Anacan (Imp Swe), Mrs E M Minto
2nd:Anacan Shoshannah For Amicitia, Mr P K & Mrs B A Gold
3rd: Anacan Maid For Glory At Danehaven, Miss C Powley

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:Danehaven Ashkezar At Capshulacan, Miss D Collins
2nd: Anacan Shoshannah For Amicitia, Mr P K & Mrs B A Gold
3rd: Anacan Sheer Elegance, Miss C Powley & Mrs E M Minto

PROGENY (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sheleg Harishon At Danehaven (Christine Powley)
2nd:Am Ch Ha'Aretz Hayyim For Anacan (Mrs E M Minto)


JUDGE'S CRITIQUES
TOP OF PAGE
RETURN TO CLUB SHOW INDEX