Site Map
 
The Canaan Dog Club of the United Kingdom's
Eleventh Annual Open Show - 10th April 2011

Kane
Danehaven Xtra
Best Dog & Best In Show
 
Judge: Mr Barry Blunden (Licassa)
17 dogs entered for a total of 23 entries

Best Dog - DANEHAVEN XTRA, Miss C Powley
Reserve Best Dog - AM CH HA'ARETZ HAYYIM FOR ANACAN (Imp USA), Mrs E M Minto
Best Bitch - ANACAN KEFIRA, Mrs E M Minto
Reserve Best Bitch - DANEHAVEN ASHKEZAR, Miss D Collins
BEST IN SHOW - DANEHAVEN XTRA, Miss C Powley
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - AM CH HA'ARETZ HAYYIM FOR ANACAN (Imp USA), Mrs E M Minto
Best of Opposite Sex to Best In Show - ANACAN KEFIRA, Mrs E M Minto
Best Veteran - SHELEG HARISHON AT DANEHAVEN, Miss C Powley
Best Junior In Show - ANACAN ISSACHAR, Mrs E M Minto

The following are the class placements.

Veteran Dog/Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sheleg Harishon at Danehaven, Miss C Powley
2nd: Anacan Whole Lotta Class, Mrs E M Minto
3rd: Anacan Athtar, Mr P K & Mrs B A Gold

Puppy Dog/Bitch (0 Entries)

Junior Dog/Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Yesmina, Mr S & Mrs N Leader

Beginners Dog/Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0

1st: Anacan Yesmina, Mr S & Mrs N Leader

Breeders Dog/Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: Danehaven Xtra, Miss C Powley
2nd: Anacan Issachar, Mrs E M Minto

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries ) Abs: 0
1st: Danehaven Xtra, Miss C Powley
2nd: Anacan Encore (TAF), Mr R Minto
3rd: Kessem Yanis Orly To Khandikhaine, Miss N Shukla & Mr R Crowfoot

Limit Dog (0 Entries)

Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: AKC Ch Ha'Aretz Hayyim For Anacan, Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Anacan Future Legend, Mrs J Hughes

Post Graduate Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Danehaven Ashkezar, Miss D Collins
2nd: Anacan Yesmina, Mr S & Mrs N Leader

Limit Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Anacan Glory Bea, Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Anacan Shoshannah For Amicitia, Mr P K & Mrs B A Gold
3rd: Anacan Maid For Glory At Danehaven, Miss C Powley

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Anacan Kefira, Mrs E M Minto
2nd: Anacan Sheer Elegance, Miss C Powley & Mrs E M Minto
3rd: Anacan Shoshannah For Amicitia, Mr P K & Mrs B A Gold

PROGENY (2 Entries, 1 Abs)
1st: Sheleg Harishon At Danehaven (Christine Powley)

BRACE (0 Entries)



TOP OF PAGE

RETURN TO CLUB SHOW INDEX